2014

January
4th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
11th – Eliot Murry Band – Dundas Castle
18th – Brass Jaw – Cambridge
19th – Brass Jaw – Cambridge
22nd – Brass Jaw – BBC Radio Scotland – Live Broadcast

February
1st – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
14th – Brass Jaw – Workshop – Glasgow
15th – Brass Jaw – Hospitalfield Jazz Club – Arbroath

March
1st – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
23th – Zig Zag Big Band – Sloans – Glasgow
26th – Scottish Saxophone Ensemble – Crief music Club

April
4th – Brass Jaw – Paisley Arts Centre
5th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
6th – Scottish National Jazz Orchestra– Sage Gateshead – Newcastle
19th – De Quorum Saxophone Quartet – Aberdeen
27th – Zig Zag Big Band – Sloans – Glasgow

May
7th – BBC Big Band – Bradford
10th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
23-25th – Brass Jaw – Bath International Music Festival
26th – Brass Jaw – Yorkshire
27th – Brass Jaw – Birmingham
29th – Brass Jaw – Dorking

June
6th – Zig Zag Big Band – Westend Festival – Glasgow
7th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
14th – Brass Jaw – Music in the Garden
27th – Spoken Mirror – Glasgow Jazz Festival
29th – Zig Zag Big Band – Sloans – Glasgow

July
5th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
7th – Funk Nation – Mull
12th – Wigan “REUNION DREAM BAND” Big Band with Jon Faddis – Wigan Jazz Festival
19th – Eliot Murry Big Band Edinburgh
20th – Zig Zag Big Band – Millport
22nd – Classic Jazz Orchestra – Edinburgh International Jazz Festival
25th – Funk nation – Hamilton
27th – Brass Jaw Workshop – Glasgow
31st – Brass Jaw – Glasgow Green
31st – Ryan Quigley Big Band – Concert hall – Glasgow

August
1st – James Honey band – Stirling
2nd – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
2nd – SRD – Commonwealth Games Fashion Show concert – City Halls
18th – Brass Jaw – Edinburgh Festival Live BBC 3 broadcast
23rd – SJD – Kippen
30th – Brass Jaw – Wales
31st – Brass Jaw – Wales

September
6th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
14th – Eliot Murry – Edinburgh
21st – Zig Zag Big Band – Glasgow
27th – Classic Jazz Orchestra – Lockerbie Jazz Festival

October
4th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
11th – Todd Gordon – Scottish National Swing Orchestra – Edinburgh
23rd – Brass Jaw – Art Club – Glasgow – Review
25th – SJD – Ayr
26th – Zig Zag Big Band – Glasgow

November
1st – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
1st – Elliot Murry – Murry Field – Edinburgh
15th – Elliot Murry Big band – Kinross
22nd – SJD – Dunkeld
30th – Zig Zag Big Band – Glasgow

December
6th – The Chip Trio – 1 till 4pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow
7th – Zig Zag Big Band – Glasgow
10th – Elliot Murry Big Band – Aberdeen
19th – Rat Pack Tour – Edinburgh
20th – Rat Pack Tour – Dundee
21st – Rat Pack Tour – Abderdeen
31st – The Chip Quartet – 7.30 pm till 11.30pm – The Ubiquitous Chip – Aston Lane – Glasgow